2021

*Associate Members

Jennie Meese
Julie Smith

Briar Hill Preschool

Natasha Elkington (Educator)
Erin Schwabl (Educator)
Myra Moretto (Co-Educator)
Mary Sbounias-Morgan (Co-Educator)

Delta Road Preschool

Shelli Giosis (Educator)

Eltham Preschool

eltham.kin@kindergarten.vic.gov.au.

Larysa Sutherland (Educator)

Eltham Woods Preschool

Margaret Burke (Educator)
Carly Colbert (Educator)
Pauline Hrovat (Co-Educator)
Natalie King (Co-Educator)
Suzsanne Renda (Co-Educator)
Evelyn Smith (Co-Educator)

Ganbu Gulinj Kindergarten

Anne Harvey (Educator)

Hurstbridge Preschool

Joanne Leonard (Educator)

Leap Ahead Learning

Keryn Johnson (Educator)

Ness Reserve Pre-School

Charlotte Pratt (Educator)
Andrea Tyler (Educator)
Monique Hayes (Educator)

Panorama Heights Preschool

Leigh Bakkum (Co-Educator)
Rose De Leo (Co-Educator)
Luluk Hanifah (Co-Educator)
Jacqui Harley (Educator)
Nicole Horne (Educator)
Jo Laver (Co-Educator)
Melissa Newey (Co-Educator)
Kaye Perry (Educator)
Cynthia Walker (Co-Educator)
Amanda Walsh (Educator)
Melanie Sutton (Co-Educator)

Research Preschool

research.kin@kindergarten.vic.gov.au.

Monique Jarman (Educator)
Sandy Stockton (Co-Educator)
Janet Spiteri (Co-Educator)

Viewbank Preschool

Ann-Marie Bucello (Educator)
Barb Madrigale (Educator)
Merryn Milesi (Co-Educator)
Anna Rappa (Co-Educator)
Green Group Teacher (Educator)

Watsonia Pre-School

Melissa Crater (Educator)
Zara Barnes (Co-Educator)
Fiona Smith (Co-Educator)
Sophie Cross (Educator )

Yallambie Park Pre-School

Katie Berryman (Educator)
Frances Wood (Educator)
Gianna Veri (Educator)
Kylie Madden (Co-Educator)
Jo Galvin (Co-Educator)
Pearlene Silva (Co-Educator)
Gabrielle Collis (Co-Educator)
Carol Doran (Educator)

Apollo Parkways Pre-School

Helen Stray (Educator)

Bundoora Pre-School

Dani Andros (Educator)
Grazynka (Chochowska (Co-Educator)
Carla DeSousa (Educator)
Cathrine Krousoratis (Co-Educator)
Marijke Mondin (Educator)
Nicki Villella (Co-Educator)
Qinjuan Wu (Co-Educator)

Diamond Hills Preschool

Brenda Anderson (Co-Educator)
Nicole DeCata (Co-Educator)
Tania Mantovani (Educator)
Christine Muscat (Co-Educator)
Kyla Ridgeway (Co-Educator)
Kim Walker (Educator)
Annmaree Watkins (Educator)

Eltham South Preschool

Michelle Hughes (Educator)

Ferguson Park Pre-School

Rosslyn Quin (Educator)
Kerrie Allen (Educator)
Jenny Fluck (Educator)

Greenhills Kindergarten

Lynette De Giorgio (Educator)

Kangaroo Ground Pre-School

Bernadette Beanie (Co-Educator)
Jane Cohen Gibbs (Co-Educator)
Jane Robertson (Co-Educator)
Kathy Graham (Co-Educator)
Marita Schneider Car (Educator)
Tracey Woodford (Educator)

Lower Plenty Kindergarten

Emma Francis (Educator)
Rachel Phillips (Educator)
Christine Makridis (Co-Educator)

Occasional Child Care Centre, Diamond Creek Inc

Natalie Cowley (Educator)
Anne Luttick (Educator)

Play Educate

Elisha Whyley (Educator)

Sherbourne Pre-School

Narelle Allen (Educator)
Jo Barker (Educator)
Kim Evans (Co-Educator)
Sabine Morrison-Deege (Co-Educator)
Tracy Simpson (Educator)

Warrandyte Kindergarten

Lynette De Giorgio (Educator)

Woodridge Pre-school

Lisa Booton (Educator)
Kim Brodribb (Educator)
Shelley Denton (Co-Educator)
Catherine Ulmer (Co-Educator)
Virginia Mason (Co-Educator)
Melanie Rolands (Co-Educator)
Marie Saw (Educator)
Kelly Anne Whiting (Co-Educator)

Yarra Warra Preschool

Meegan Hall (Educator)
Carla Tice Hay (Educator)
Sue McIntyre (Co-Educator)
Kym Poole (Co-Educator)
Rachael Sherriff (Educator)
Connie Solty (Educator)
Kaye Versteegen (Co-Educator)
Madeleine Wintle (Co-Educator)

About DEKTA

Diamond Valley and Eltham Kindergarten Teachers Association was formed in 1987 to meet the professional development needs of kindergarten teachers working within the Shire of Diamond Valley and Eltham. Changes within council boundaries led to the inclusion of all kindergartens within Nillumbik and Banyule.

Join our mailing list

© DEKTA   |   Privacy Policy  |  Terms