About DEKTA

Diamond Valley and Eltham Kindergarten Teachers Association was formed in 1987 to meet the professional development needs of kindergarten teachers working within the Shire of Diamond Valley and Eltham. Changes within council boundaries led to the inclusion of all kindergartens within Nillumbik and Banyule.

Join our mailing list

© DEKTA   |   Privacy Policy  |  Terms

Paola Kupfersin & Mary Bousioutas

Alfred Nuttall Memorial Kindergarten

Cyndi Cullen, Myra Moretto & Natasha Elkington

Briar Hill Preschool

Shelli Giosis

Delta Road Preschool

Nicole De Cata, Annmaree Watkins, Christine Muscat, Brenda Anderson, Bronwen Harrington Geer, Kyla Ridgeway, Kim Walker & Tania Mantovani

Diamond Hills Preschool

Leigh Bakkum & Larysa Sutherland

eltham.kin@kindergarten.vic.gov.au.

Eltham Preschool

Margaret Burke, Carly Colbert, Heidi Innes, Natalie King, Evelyn Smith, Pam Usher

Eltham Woods Preschool

Jane Cohen - Gibbs, Kathy Graham, Jane Robertson, Marita Schneider Car, Tracey Woodford

Kangaroo Ground Pre-School

Jacqui Harley Emma Francis Christine Makridis Sarah Black

Lower Plenty Kindergarten Best Chance EYM

Nadia Boarotto Stacey Dabrowski Hayley Morgan Fiona Smith Julie Smith

Ness Reserve Pre-School

Carla De Sousa Rose DeLeo Luluk Hanifah Nicole Horne Julia McArdle Melissa Newey Kaye Perry Cindy Walker Amanda Walsh

Panorama Heights Preschool

Monique Jarman Janet Spiteri Sandra Stockton

research.kin@kindergarten.vic.gov.au.

Research Preschool

Sarah Hopes

Smiling Children Early Learning Centre

Ann Marie Bucello Barbara Madrigale Rebecca Messer Merryn Milesi Sophia Mustica Anna Rappa

Viewbank Preschool

Sophie Janiszewski Sharon King Laura King Loc Lambert Jerri-Lee Spear

Watsonia North Preschool

Kim Brodribb Sharon Burch Shelley Denton Alison Mantell Virginia Mason Melanie Rolands Marie Saw

Woodridge Pre-school

Rachel Sinclair

Yandell Kindergarten

Laura Collings, Tamara McGregor, Janine Smith, Pauline Poursanidis, Jo Plunkett & Sharyn Basil

Apollo Parkways Pre-School

Cathrine Krousoratis, Dani Andros & Anne Harvey

Bundoora Pre-School

Sonia Tebb

Diamond Creek East Preschool

Nicole Beale

Eltham College ELC

Michelle Hughes

Eltham South Preschool

Kerrie Allen, Kirsty Avery, Kaye Gray, Tracey McBeath, Rosslyn Quin, Marg Rickard

Ferguson Park Preschool

Keryn Johnson

Leap Ahead Learning

Suzy Papaioannou

Mitchell Shire Council

Natalie Court-Cowley Anne Luttick

Occasional Child Care Centre, Diamond Creek inc

Teresa Carboni Jennie Graham Jennifer Lawrence Lyn Marsh Amy Medley Amy Ryan

Park Orchards Kindergarten

Narelle Allen Megan Duff Kim Evans Jessica Reilly

Sherbourne Pre-School

Julie Lees

Try Eltham North Preschool

Lynette De Giorgio

Warrandyte Kindergarten

Rebecca Pulleyn Geraldine Woolnough

Watsonia Pre-School

Katie Berryman Gabrielle Collis Carol Doran Jo Galvin Melanie Lier Mardi Sajfar Christine Sedky Frances Wood

Yallambie Park Pre-School

Meegan Hall Connie Solty Carla Tice- Hay

Yarra Warra Preschool